Stephanie McMahon Height, Weight, Age, Wiki, Biography, Net Worth

About

Stephanie McMahon is a Chief Brand Officer (CBO) of WWE and a businesswoman. Hailing from the renowned McMahon family, Stephanie has been associated with WWE since she was a teenager who in earlier days modeled for various WWE catalogs advertising T-shirts and other merchandises. She did various jobs including front office and gradually grown up to the CBO of WWE.

Birth Name

Stephanie Marie McMahon

Nickname

Stephanie

Other Names

Stephanie McMahon Levesque

Profession

Wrestler, Businesswoman, CBO (WWE)

Nationality

American

Personal Life

Birthday / Date of Birth

Stephanie McMahon was born on 24 September 1976, in Hartford, Connecticut, U.S.

Age

She’s currently 41 years old.

Sun Sign

Libra

Ethnicity

White

Irish-American

Religion

Her religious beliefs are unknown.

Education

Stephanie attended Greenwich Country Day School and then graduated from Greenwich High School in 1994. She later enrolled at the Boston University, graduating in 1998 with a degree in Communications.

Family Details

  • Father – Vince McMahon (WWE Chairman and CEO)
  • Mother – Linda McMahon (Businesswoman)
  • Siblings – Shane McMahon (Older Brother) (Wrestler, Businessman)
  • Relatives – Vincent J. McMahon (Grandfather), Jess McMahon (Great-Grandfather)

Marital Status

Married

Spouse

Stephanie McMahon married wrestler Paul Levesque, whose ring name is Triple H, on October 25, 2003. The couple has three daughters together – Aurora Rose Levesque ( born July 24, 2006), Murphy Claire Levesque (born July 28, 2008) and Vaughn Evelyn Levesque ( born August 24, 2010).

Past to her marriage, she dated fellow wrestler Test.

Physical Statistics

Height

  • In feet – 5 feet 8 inches
  • In centimeters – 173 cm
  • In meters – 1.73 m

Weight

  • In Kilograms – 61 kg
  • In Pounds – 135 lbs

Body measurements

  • Measurements – 38-26-36
  • Bust – 38 inches
  • Waist – 26 inches
  • Hip – 36 inches
  • Bra Size – 34D

In 2001, she had undergone breast implants to enhance her body figure.

Body Build

Athletic

Body Shape

Hourglass

Eye Color

Blue

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Shoe Size

She wears a size 8 (US) shoe.

Dress Size

Her dress size is 8 (US).

Sexuality

Straight

Professional Statistics

Wrestling Career

She started her career as a model and bodybuilder posing for several WWE campaigns and did various front office jobs before she was promoted to Executive Vice President and then to  Chief Brand Officer (CBO) of WWE. She entered into the ring as a female wrestler and often teamed up with Test, who is her then boyfriend.

Film Debut

She hasn’t  starred in films yet.

Television Debut

In November 2001, McMahon appeared on a special episode of NBC’s The Weakest Link where WWF personalities competed against each other for their respective charities. She has appeared in various TV shows along with WWE superstars.

Favorites

Her favorites are unknown.

Stephanie McMahon Net worth

Stephanie McMahon has a net worth of $70 million US dollars. She’s a co-owner of WWE who has shares over $77 million. In 2015, her salary was $1.7 million.

Social Media Profiles

With #SurvivorSeries only 10 days away, #TBT the 2016 @WWE draft. Go #TeamRaw!

A post shared by Stephanie McMahon (@stephaniemcmahon) on

Stephanie McMahon Facts

Stephanie McMahon won the Woman of the Year award in 2000, and Pro Wrestling Illustrated’s ‘Feud of the Year’ in 2002 and 2013.

She has a WWF Women’s Championship and two Slammy Awards to her credit.

In 2013, Stephanie McMahon served as the Honorary Chairperson of the Special Olympics of Connecticut.

She has also won the Legacy of Excellence Award in 2016.

Stephanie appeared in a voice over role as herself in the direct-to-video animated film Scooby-Doo! and WWE: Curse of the Speed Demon.

In 2017, she won Stuart Scott ENSPIRE Award.

She was named the ‘Most Powerful Women in Cable’ four times by Cable magazine.

She is a Republican and has donated $2,700 to Chris Christie in his presidential campaign.