Sriranjani (Anchor) Biography, Age, Wiki, Height, Husband, Facts

Sriranjani is a familiar television host, VJ, RJ and playback singer, who is known for hosting the popular comedy reality show Kalakka Povathu Yaaru Champions on Vijay TV. She had previously associated with the YouTube channel, “Madras Central, where she hosted a web-based show, “Reel Anthu Pochu” and also worked in Radio One. Thereafter, she had participated in several TV shows along with her husband Amit Bhargav, who she married last year.

Birth Name

Sriranjani TS

Nickname

VJ Sriranjani, Sri

Other Names

Sriranjani Sundaram

Profession

Telelvision Presenter, VJ, RJ, Playback Singer

Personal Life

Birthday / Date of Birth

She was born in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

Age

Unknown

Sun Sign

Unknown

Education

Unknown

Nationality

Indian

Ethnicity

Indian

Religion

Hinduism

Family Details

  • Father – Unknown
  • Mother – Unknown
  • Siblings – Unknown

Marital Status

Married

Affairs

Sriranjani got married with actor Amit Bhargav on June 16, 2016 in Chennai. They both first met at a Theatre workshop, where they exchanged numbers and developed liking for each other. The bonding between the two soon turned into love and their marriage was fixed by their parents.

Sriranjani and her husband Amit Bhargav
Sriranjani and her husband Amit Bhargav

Physical Statistics

Her body statistics may be –

Height

  • In feet – 5 feet 4 inches
  • In centimeters – 162 cm
  • In meters – 1.62 m

Weight

  • In Kilograms – 54 kg
  • In Pounds – 119 lbs

Body Build

Slim

Eye Color

Black

Hair Color

Black

Shoe Size

Unknown

Dress Size

Unknown

Sexuality

Straight

Professional Statistics

Film Debut

She hasn’t yet appeared in films.

Television Debut

Sriranjani made her debut as a host with the television show “Kelvi Paathi Kindal Paathi” in Pudhu Yugam. She, then, appeared in the dance reality show, Jodi Number One Season 9 with her husband Amit. Thereafter, she became a part of Vijay TV, and  currently hosting the reality show, Kalakka Povathu Yaaru Champions along with Pappu.

She is also working as a Content head at Trendloud.

Favorites

Unknown

Net worth

Unknown

Social Media Profiles

  • Facebook – https://www.facebook.com/sriranjani.ts/
  • Instagram – https://www.instagram.com/sri_ts/
  • Twitter – https://twitter.com/Sri_TS

Sriranjani Biography

Sriranjani Facts

She has hosted a variety of shows in different channels such as Kelvi Paathi Kindal Paathi, Jodi Number One Season 9, Are You The Appa Takkar, Kalakka Povathu Yaaru Champions.

As a playback singer, she has sung songs in films like Goli Soda and Brahmotsavam.

She has voiced for actress Vegha in Tamil film Vaanam.

She has done several live shows and events as an MC cum singer in India and Dubai.

She’s a multilingual and fluent in Tamil, English, Hindi, Kannada, French and Mandarin.

You might also like