Yashika Anand Height, Weight, Age, Wiki, Biography, Facts

Yashika Anand is a young sensational Indian film actress known for her roles as Shruti in ‘Dhuruvangal Pathinaaru’ and as Kavya in ‘Iruttu Araiyil Murattu Kuththu.’ She currently appears as one of the contestants on the reality show, Bigg Boss Tamil Season 2 and the youngest contestant of the show.

Birth Name

Yashika Anand

Nickname

Yashika

Other Names

Yashika Aannand, Yaashika Aanand

Profession

Actress, Model

Nationality

Indian

Personal Life

Birthday / Date of Birth

Yashika Anand was born on 4 August 1999, in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

Age

She’s currently 19 years old.

Sun Sign

Leo

Ethnicity

Indian / Asian

Her ancestry is Punjabi.

Education

Yashika Anand attended Sherwood Hall School in Chennai.

Family Details

  • Father – Chetan Anand
  • Mother – Sonal Anand
  • Siblings – Unknown

Marital Status

Single

Affairs

Yashika has kept her personal life under the wraps and thus there is not much information available of any relation she has had in the past or in the present.

Physical Statistics

Height

  • In feet – 5 feet 4 inches
  • In centimeters – 163 cm
  • In meters – 1.63 m

Weight

  • In Kilograms – 56 kg
  • In Pounds – 123 lbs

Body measurements

  • Measurements – 36-26-37
  • Bust – 36 inches
  • Waist – 26 inches
  • Hip – 37 inches
  • Bra Size – 34C

Body Build

Average

Eye Color

Black

Hair Color

Black

Shoe Size

Unknown

Dress Size

Unknown

Sexuality

Straight

Professional Statistics

Film Debut

Yashika Anand made her screen debut in 2016 with the neo-noir crime thriller film, ‘Dhuruvangal Pathinaaru’ for her role as Shruti.

Television Debut

Yashika made her debut television appearance as a contestant on the reality show, ‘Bigg Boss Tamil season 2’ in 2018.

Famous For

Known for her starring role as Kavya in the 2018 adult comedy horror film ‘Iruttu Araiyil Murattu Kuththu’.

Her appearance as a contestant on the reality show, ‘Bigg Boss Tamil season 2.’

Yashika Anand Favorites

Her favorite things are unknown.

Yashika Anand Net Worth

Her net worth is under review.

Social Media Profiles

  • Facebook – https://www.facebook.com/Yashikaaannand/
  • Instagram – https://www.instagram.com/yashikaaannand/?hl=en
  • Twitter – https://twitter.com/iamyashikaanand?lang=en

Yashika Anand Facts

She started her acting career with the film Kavalai Vendam in cameo appearance, portraying a role of a swimming instructor.

In 2017, she turned down the offer to participate in the first season of the Tamil reality show Bigg Boss to focus on her acting career.

She considers herself a bold and outspoken person.

She was largely criticised for playing one of the lead characters in the adult film IAMK, but she denied the claims saying that a film industry should have a variety of genres including the adult films. Additionally, she also said that she is conformable doing glamour roles.

She caught up in few controversies post the release of IAMK film when she pointed out that girls too can lose virginity before marriage similar to the men.