Sana Makbul Height, Weight, Vital Stats, Age, Wiki, Biography

About

Model turned actress Sana Makbul with film credits Dikkulu Choodaku Ramayya, Rangoon and Mama o Chandamama. Started her career as a model, she went on to win pageant title Femina Miss Beautiful Smile in 2012. Her television credits include Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon?, Aadat Se Majboor and Arjun.

Birth Name

Sana Makbul Khan

Other Names

Sana Maqbool

Nickname

Sana

Profession

Actress, Model

Nationality

Actress, Model

Personal Life

Birthday / Date of Birth

Sana Makbul was born on 13 June 1993, in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

Age

She is currently 25 years old.

Residence

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Sun Sign

Gemini

Ethnicity

Indian / Asian

She has Telugu ancestry from her mother’s side.

Religion

Islam

Education

She attended National College in Mumbai.

Family Details

  • Father – Unknown
  • Mother – Unknown
  • Siblings – Unknown

Marital Status

Single

Affairs

She hasn’t yet spilled a beans about her love life and dating history either.

Physical Statistics

Height

  • In feet – 5 feet 8 inches
  • In centimeters – 173 cm
  • In meters – 1.73 m

Weight

  • In Kilograms – 56 kg
  • In Pounds – 123 lbs

Body measurements

  • Measurements – 34-25-34
  • Bust – 34 inches
  • Waist – 25 inches
  • Hip – 34 inches
  • Bra Size – 32B

Body Build

Slim

Eye Color

Brown

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Shoe Size

Unknown

Dress Size

Unknown

Sexuality

Straight

Professional Statistics

Film Debut

In 2014, Sana Makbul made her feature film debut in the Telugu film Dikkulu Choodaku Ramayya, in which she played the role of Samhitha, an aerobics trainer.

She made her Tamil debut in the 2017 film Rangoon for her role as Natasha, starring opposite Gautham Karthik.

Television Debut

In 2009, she appeared on the relaity show, MTV Scooty Teen Diva. She starred in the TV soap Ishaan: Sapno Ko Awaaz De as Sara in 2010.

Brand Endorsements

She has appeared in numerous TV commercials and print ads.

Sana Makbul Favorites

Sana Makbul Net worth

Her net worth is not available at this time.

Social Media Profiles

Sana Makbul Facts

She appeared in the teen musical series Ishaan: Sapno Ko Awaaz De.

Sana participated in Femina Miss India and won the title Femina Miss Beautiful Smile in 2012.

She has acted in Tamil and Telugu films.

You might also like

error: Content is protected !!