Parvatii Nair Height, Weight, Age, Wiki, Family, Biography

Miss Navy Queen Kerala (2010), Miss Mysore Sandal (2009)Parvatii Nair is a beautiful actress and model who is best known for her films in South Indian film industry. Before venturing into mainstream cinema, Nair has been a successful model and emcee, who has over 50 commercials, print ads, ramp shows, emcee-ing, photo shoot assignments to her credit. She contested in several beauty pageants and won Miss Navy Queen Kerala (2010), Miss Mysore Sandal (2009), and Lawrence Mayo – Face of Kerala. She also won many accolades for her roles in films.

Take a look at the biography of this beautiful leggy lass that profiles detailed information about her childhood, acting career, personal life, family life, height, weight, vital stats, achievements, net worth and fun facts.

Parvatii Nair Biography

Birth Name

Parvathy Venugopal Nair

Nickname

Parvatii

Other Names

Parvathy Nair

Profession

Actress, Model

Personal Life

Birthday / Date of Birth

Parvatii was born on 5 December 1991, in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates into a Malayali family.

Age

She is currently 26 years old.

Sun Sign

Sagittarius

Education

Nair attended Our Own English High School in Abu Dhabi. She later joined Manipal Institute of Technology in Manipal, Karnataka and graduated with a Bachelor’s degree in  Computer Science and Engineering.

Nationality

Indian

Ethnicity

Indian (Malayali)

Religion

Hindu

Family Details

  • Father – Venugopal Nair
  • Mother – Unknown
  • Siblings – Shankar (Older Brother)

Marital Status

Single

Affairs

There’s not much known details about her love life.

Parvatii Nair Height Weight Age

Physical Statistics

Height

  • In feet – 5 feet 4 inches
  • In centimeters – 166 cm
  • In meters – 1.66 m

Weight

  • In Kilograms – 58 kg
  • In Pounds – 127 lbs

Body measurements

  • Measurements – 35-27-36
  • Bust – 35 inches
  • Waist – 27 inches
  • Hip – 36 inches
  • Bra Size – 32C

Body Build

Slim

Eye Color

Black

Hair Color

Black

Shoe Size

She wears a size 7.5 (US) shoe.

Dress Size

Her dress size is 6 (US).

Sexuality

Straight

Professional Statistics

Film Debut

She made her acting debut as a supporting cast in the 2012 anthology Malayalam film, Poppins, directed by Prakash. Her leading role in Kannada came in 2013 with the film Stiry Kathe, which earned her a SIIMA Award for Best Female Debutant.

She made her Tamil debut with the 2014 film Nimirndhu Nil in a cameo appearance. Her breakthrough role as Elizabeth in Gautham Menon’s Yennai Arindhaal playing alongside Ajith and Arun Vijay earned her positive reviews. Since then, she has appeared in a number of films in Malayalam, Tamil and Kannada. She also making her debut in Telugu for which she is currently shooting.

Television Debut

She appeared as judge in a reality show, Supermodles in 2013 that aired on Amrita TV.

Brand Endorsements

During her brief stint in modeling, she has appeared in more than 50 television commercials and print ads such as Anchor, Asian Paints, Malabar Gold, Mazaa Prestige, Reliance, Tata Diamonds, to name a few.

Parvatii Nair served as the brand ambassador of the Karnataka Bulldozers team during the 2016 Celebrity Cricket League and for Nellai Dragons team led by Jayam Ravi at the Nadigar Sangam’s Star Cricket competition in 2016.

Parvatii Nair Net worth

Having a rich experience in modeling and films, Parvatii Nair has an estimated net worth of US$1 million as of 2017. Her main source of income are films, endorsements and modelling. She has been a regular guest model at Indian fashion weeks, including Chennai International Fashion Week, India Luxury Style Week and Chennai’s Fashion Couture Week.

Nair owns a couple of houses in Kerala and Bangalore, where she currently lives.

Parvatii Nair Favorites

Her favorite things are unknown.

Social Media Portfolio

Parvatii Nair Height Weight

Interesting Facts About Parvatii Nair

During her school days, Nair won Guinness certificate for being a part of the school team that made the longest painting in the world.

She won several titles like Miss Navy Queen Kerala (2010) and Miss Mysore Sandal (2009) and thought of participating in the Femina Miss India beauty pageant contest, but couldn’t do that because of her height restraint.

After graduation, she briefly worked as a software engineer in a corporate company before exiting to focus on her modeling career.

As a model, Nair began appearing in short films, music videos and documentaries.

She was placed in the list of “Most Desirable Women of 2013” by Bangalore Times and the “Most Desirable Women” list by Kochi times for three consecutive years from 2015 to 2017.

Parvatii Nair is also a motivational speaker, who appeared at TEDx Bangalore and other avenues.

Nair has also appeared in music videos.

Nair received the Indian Affairs “Most Promising Actress 2017” award at the Satya Brahma founded 8th Annual India Leadership Conclave in Mumbai on 4 August 2017.

You might also like