Pamela Adlon Height, Weight, Age, Wiki, Biography, Net Worth

Biography

Birth Name

Pamela Fionna Adlon

Nickname

Pamela Segall

Other Names

Pamela Segall, Pamela Segall Adlon. Pamela S. Adlon

Profession

Actress, Voice Actress, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

Personal Life

Birthday / Date of Birth

Pamela was born on 9 July 1966, in New York City, New York, U.S.

Age

She is currently 51 years old.

Sun Sign

Cancer

Education

Pamela Adlon stated her acting career at her very young age. During her school days, she used to spent much of her time with her father at his radio station. She attended Sarah Lawrence College for a semester.

Nationality

American

Ethnicity

White. She has English ancestry from her mother’s side.

Religion

Jewish.

Family Details

  • Father – Donald “Don” Maxwell Segall (TV comedy write-producer) (Died in 1994)
  • Mother – Marina L Segall
  • Siblings

Marital Status

Divorced

Spouse

Adlon married Felix O. Adlon in 1996 and divorced in 2010. They have three daughters, to whom Adlon has said she is a single parent

Physical Statistics

Height

  • In feet – 5 feet
  • In centimeters – 152 cm
  • In meters – 1.52 m

Weight

  • In Kilograms – 49 kg
  • In Pounds – 108 lbs

Body measurements

  • Measurements – 34-25-34
  • Bust – 34 inches
  • Waist – 25 inches
  • Hip – 34 inches
  • Bra Size – 32B

Body Build

Slim

Eye Color

Brown

Hair Color

Blonde

Shoe Size

She wears a size 6 (US) shoe.

Dress Size

Her dress size is 0-2 (US).

Sexuality

Straight

Professional Statistics

Film Debut

In 1982, Pamela Adlon made her acting debut with the musical film Grease, in which she played the role of Dolores Rebchuck.

Television Debut

She was cast on the television series, The Facts of Life from 1983 to 1984 for playing the role of Kelly Affinado.

Famous For

Adlon is famous for her roles in films like Grease 2 (1982) and also for roles on the television series  Californication (2007–2014) and Louie (2010–2015). She is also well-known for her voice works, where she voiced Bobby Hill on the animated comedy series King of the Hill (1997–2010), Ashley Spinelli on the animated comedy series Recess (1997–2003), and the title character from the Pajama Sam video game series.

Pamela Adlon Net worth

The budding talented actress, Pamela Adlon has worked in different areas of the industry over the years. She has an estimated net worth of US$16 million as of 2017, with an estimated annual salary of US$9 million.

Pamela Adlon Favorites

Her favorites are unknown.

Social Media Portfolio

Pamela Adlon Height Weight Net Worth

Interesting Facts

Pamela is well recognized for her voice works than acting, who had won an Emmy Award for Outstanding Voice-Over Performance in 2002.

She has voiced for many characters in video games such as  Pajama Sam: No Need to Hide When It’s Dark Outside, Pajama Sam 2: Thunder and Lightning Aren’t So Frightening, Pajama Sam 3: You Are What You Eat from Your Head to Your Fee, etc.

In 2015, she worked as a writer and also starred on FX comedy series Better Things.

Adlon has received six Emmy nominations, out of which she bagged an Emmy in 2002.

In case you do not know, she is the voice of Baby Halley on The Big Bang Theory.