Mirnalini Ravi Height, Weight, Age, Wiki, Biography, Facts

About

Mirnalini Ravi came into scene when her dubsmash videos of popular dialogues from Tamil movies went viral across different social media platforms. Not long before she became famous, film offers started to knock her doors, who is currently busy shooting for her films. She has over 300K followers on Instagram and over 250K followers on Facebook.

Birth Name

Mirnalini Ravi

Other Names

Mrinalini

Nickname

Miru

Profession

Actress

Nationality

Indian

Personal Life

Birthday / Date of Birth

Mirnalini Ravi was born on 10 May 1995, in Pondicherry, India.

Age

She’s currently 22 years old.

Sun Sign

Taurus

Ethnicity

Indian / Asian

She is of Tamil ancestry.

Education

Mirnalini is an Engineering graduate.

Family Details

  • Father – Unknown
  • Mother – Unknown
  • Siblings – Unknown

View this post on Instagram

#Appa 🙂

A post shared by Mirnalini Ravi (@mirnaliniravi) on

Marital Status

Single

Affairs

She has a low profile which makes difficult for us to say anything about her love life and dating history.

Physical Statistics

Her body specs may be –

Height

  • In feet – 5 feet 5 inches
  • In centimeters – 165 cm
  • In meters – 1.65 m

Weight

  • In Kilograms – 50 kg
  • In Pounds – 110 lbs

Body measurements

  • Measurements – 33-26-34
  • Bust – 33 inches
  • Waist – 26 inches
  • Hip – 34 inches
  • Bra Size – 32A

Body Build

Slim

Eye Color

Black

Hair Color

Black

Shoe Size

Unknown

Dress Size

Unknown

Sexuality

Straight

Professional Statistics

Film Debut

Mirnalini had her first starring role in the 2017 Tamil thriller film, Nagal, directed by debutante Suresh S Kumar, a former associate of Suseenthiran and produced by Manikandan Sivadas under the banner Charismatic Creations.

Television Debut

She has not appeared in any TV series till date but is known for her appearance on some talk shows.

Famous For

She became social sensation lately over the Dubsmah videos that she posted on her social accounts.

Brand Endorsements

She has endorsed many products like Godrej cinthol.

Mirnalini Ravi Favorites

Her favorite things are unknown.

Mirnalini Ravi Net worth

Unfortunately, we do not have any information on Mirnalini’s net worth.

Social Media Profiles

 

 

Mirnalini Ravi Facts

After graduation, she briefly worked as a software engineer in a leading IT company in Bangalore before landing a leading role in the Tamil film Nagal.

In 2016, she won the Favorite Dubsmasher (Female) award at Smile Settai’s first Annual Awards.

She has featured on the cover of Focus lifestyle magazine in September 2017.

She has starred in the film Super Deluxe, which has Vijay Sethupathi, Fahadh Faasil, Samantha, Mysskin, Ramya Krishnan and Gayathrie in pivotal roles. Directed by Thiagarajan Kumararaja of Aaranya Kaandam fame, the film has Yuvan Shankar Raja which is scheduled to released before Nagal.

You might also like