Elizabeth Olsen Height, Age, Wiki, Bio, Dating, Boyfriend, Net Worth, Facts

Elizabeth Olsen is a young talented and beautiful American actress, who came to prominence after playing the lead role of Martha in the thriller drama Martha Marcy May Marlene. The film earned her international fame and acclaim, following that, film offers started to pour on her. She entered into showbiz at a young age by appearing in her sister’s films and growing up, she began to appear in independent films. She is famous for her roles in films like Silent House, Liberal Arts, Godzilla, Avengers: Age of Ultron and Captain America: Civil War.

Birth Name

Elizabeth Chase Olsen

Other Names

Lizzie Olsen

Nickname

C Head, Liz, Lizzie, Lizzie Olsen

Profession

Actress

Personal Life

Birthday / Date of Birth

Olsen was born on 16 February 1989, in Sherman Oaks, California, USA.

Age

She is currently 29 years old.

Sun Sign

Aquarius

Education

Elizabeth went to Campbell Hall School in North Hollywood, California. She then attended New York University’s Tisch School of the Arts and then the Atlantic Theater Company in Manhattan, NYC. She graduated in March 2013.

She spent one semester in the Art Theatre School, Moscow, Russia through the MATS program at the Eugene O’Neill Theater Center.

Nationality

American

Ethnicity

Olsen has Norwegian ancestry on her father’s side and English ancestry on her mom’s side.

Religion

Atheist

Family Details

  • Father – David Olsen (Real estate developer and mortgage banker)
  • Mother – Jarnette (née Jones) (Personal Manager)
  • Siblings – Mary-Kate Olsen (Older Sister) (Actress, Fashion Designer), Ashley Olsen (Older Sister) (Actress, Fashion Designer), Trent Olsen (Older Brother), Courtney Taylor Olsen (Younger Half Sister), Jake Olsen (Younger Half Brother)

Marital Status

Single

Affairs

Elizabeth Olsen had had a fling with an American actor Alexander Skarsgård in February 2012. She, then, dated American model and actor Boyd Holbrook from 2012 to 2015. The couple even got engaged in March 2014 but called off their wedding during the course of the year. She was also rumored to have dated Avengers: Age of Ultron actor Chris Evans.

In May 2015, Olsen was rumored to have had a fling with her co-star Tom Hiddleston after they worked together in the film, I Saw the Light.

Physical Statistics

Height

  • In feet – 5 feet 7 inches
  • In centimeters – 170 cm
  • In meters – 1.7 m

Weight

  • In Kilograms – 58 kg
  • In Pounds – 128 lbs

Body measurements

  • Measurements – 34-25-35
  • Bust – 34 icnhes
  • Waist – 25 inches
  • Hip – 35 inches
  • Bra Size – 32B

Body Build

Slim

Eye Color

Green

Hair Color

Blonde

Shoe Size

She wears a size 8 (US) shoe.

Dress Size

Her dress size is 8 (US).

Sexuality

Straight

Professional Statistics

Film Debut

Elizabeth Olsen made her acting debut with a 1994 TV film, How the West Was Fun, starring alongside her sisters, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen.

Her feature film debut was the critically acclaimed  2011 film, Martha Marcy May Marlene. Her role as Martha in the film earned her several accolades and nominations. She won Alliance of Women Film Journalists for Best Breakthrough Performance, Chicago Film Critics Association for Most Promising Performer, Los Angeles Film Critics Association for New Generation Award including many Best Actress Awards.

Television Debut

She hasn’t featured in television series.

Brand Endorsements

She appeared in  print ads for Miu Miu’s Spring / Summer 2014 campaign.

Elizabeth Olsen Net worth

Being an actress since her very young age, Olsen has an estimated net worth of US$7 million as of 2017. She is described as one of the finest actresses of Hollywood, who has been associated herself in high-profile films, thus making herself a high-profile actress. She is one of the richest actresses in the business.

Elizabeth Olsen Favorites

  • Favorite Movie – Tremors (1990), Pal Joey (1957), Roman Holiday (1953), Manhattan (1979), Annie Hall (1977), Gone With the Wind (1939)
  • Favorite Actress – Michelle Pfeiffer

Social Media Portfolio

Elizabeth Olsen Height Weight

Elizabeth Olsen Facts

Her sisters run a clothing line which is named after her and her brother.

The actress gained singing and ballet lessons at her very young age.

She won the Fangoria Chainsaw Best Leading Actress Award for ‘Silent House’ in 2013.

In 2015, she won the Deauville American Film Festival’s Hollywood Rising Star Award for the movie ‘I Saw the Light’.

Olsen is a huge fan of Volleyball.

Elizabeth Olsen is the tallest among the three sisters.

You might also like