Diksha Panth Height, Weight, Age, Wiki, Measurements, Biography

The young and gorgeous diva, Diksha Panth, is a familiar face in the Telugu film industry. She is best known for her her films as well as for her appearance in the reality show Bigg Boss Telugu (Telugu version of Big Brother). She was evicted from the show on day 63. This seductive leggy lass entered into showbiz after graduation and got her big break with the film, Gopala Gopala, that earned her appreciation for her stunning performances.

Without much ado, scroll down to know about her  biography, childhood, acting career, personal life, family, height, weight, vital stats, achievements, net worth and fun facts.

Diksha Panth Biography

Birth Name

Diksha Panth

Other Names

Deeksha Pant

Nickname

Diksh

Profession

Actress, Model

Personal Life

Birthday / Date of Birth

Diksha Panth was born on 21 December 1993, in Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India.

Age

She is currently 27 years old.

Sun Sign

Sagittarius

Education

Her education details are currently not available.

Nationality

Indian

Ethnicity

Indian

Religion

Hinduism

Family Details

  • Father
  • Mother
  • Siblings

Marital Status

Single

Affairs

Unfortunately, we do have much details about her link ups or break ups at this time.

Physical Statistics

Height

  • In feet – 5 feet 5 inches
  • In centimeters – 167 cm
  • In meters – 1.67 m

Weight

  • In Kilograms – 65 kg
  • In Pounds – 143 lbs

Body measurements

  • Measurements – 33-25-33
  • Bust – 33 inches
  • Waist – 25 inches
  • Hip – 33 inches
  • Bra Size – 30C

Body Build

Slim

Eye Color

Dark Brown

Hair Color

Black

Shoe Size

Unknown

Dress Size

Unknown

Sexuality

Straight

Diksha Panth Height Weight Age Wiki Measurements Biography

Professional Statistics

Film Debut

Diksha Panth made her acting debut with the 2010 Telugu film, Varudu, in which she played Allu Arjun’s friend.

Television Debut

In 2017, she appeared as a wild-card contestant in the reality show, Bigg Boss Telugu, hosted by Jr. NTR. She plunged into the house on Day 15 and was evicted on Day 63.

Famous For

Playing the leading role of Gopika Matha in the 2015 Telugu film, Gopala Gopala, alongside Pawan Kalyan and Venkatesh. The film was success in terms of critical acclaim and box office, which made Rs 88 crore against the budget of Rs 12 crore.

Diksha Panth Favorites

Her favorites are unknown.

Diksha Panth Net worth

Her fame skyrocketed after her television appearance leading her to sign in a number of new projects. She’s currently the most sought after actress in T-Town who is busy shooting for at least a half dozen of films. Diksha’s popularity has reached greater heights in recent times so is her salary.

Social Media Portfolio

  • Facebook – https://www.facebook.com/PanthDikshaOfficial/
  • Instagram – https://www.instagram.com/dikshapanth/
You might also like